Backbone & Workgroup Switches

RSP Supply carries Hirschmann workgroup swtiches, ideal for low capacity applications such as trafficing local networks.  These MACH series or the M1 and M4 switch series, known as the best ethernet switch, come in various numbers of ports, fast ethernet ports, and gigabit combo ports specifc to your application needs. With different types of switches, we have included a number of accessories that are commonly used for the back bone switches. Use the filteration system to the left to find what you are looking for quickly and easily. 

Sort By:
$35559.70
Hirschmann 943878301 MACH4002-48G+3X-L3P Managed Switch
$32981.83
Hirschmann 943878201 MACH4002-48G+3X-L3E Managed Switch
$30919.53
Hirschmann 943878101 MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P Managed Switch
$24666.47
Hirschmann 943911301 MACH4002-48G-L3P Managed Switch
$21476.81
Hirschmann 943911201 MACH4002-48G-L3E Managed Switch
$18712.55
Hirschmann 943911101 MACH4002-48G-L2P Managed Switch
$27313.49
Hirschmann 943915301 MACH4002-24G+3X-L3P Managed Switch
$23705.97
Hirschmann 943915101 MACH4002-24G+3X-L2P Managed Switch
$20396.06
Hirschmann 943916301 MACH4002-24G-L3P Managed Switch
$17436.39
Hirschmann 943916201 MACH4002-24G-L3E Managed Switch
$15097.51
Hirschmann 943916101 MACH4002-24G-L2P Managed Switch
$20714.20
Hirschmann 942032002 MACH104-16TX-PoEP +2X -E-L3P
$22683.79
Hirschmann 942033002 MACH104-16TX-PoEP +2X -R-L3P
$21699.00
Hirschmann 942031002 MACH104-16TX-PoEP +2X-L3P
$9681.07
Hirschmann 942027002 MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P
$11740.45
Hirschmann 942026002 MACH104-16TX-PoEP -R-L3P
$10712.19
Hirschmann 942030002 MACH104-16TX-PoEP-L3P
$19022.78
Hirschmann 942032001 MACH104-16TX-PoEP+2X-E
$21134.27
Hirschmann 942033001 MACH104-16TX-PoEP+2X-R
$20079.91
Hirschmann 942031001 MACH104-16TX-PoEP+2X
$7062.57
Hirschmann 942027001 MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E
$9270.07
Hirschmann 942026001 MACH104-16TX-PoEP-R
$8164.88
Hirschmann 942030001 MACH104-16TX-PoEP
$8445.18
Hirschmann 942003202 MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE-L3P
$7826.47
Hirschmann 942003102 MACH104-20TX-FR-L3P
$7415.46
Hirschmann 942003002 MACH104-20TX-F-L3P
$5736.61
Hirschmann 24 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (20 x GE TX ports, there from 4 x PoE ports, 4 x GE SFP combo ports), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless design 24 Ports in total; 20x (10-100-1000 BASE-TX, RJ45) therefrom 4 x PoE and 4 Gigabit Combo Ports (10-100-1000 BASE-TX, RJ45 or 100-1000 BASE-FX, SFP)
$5075.82
Hirschmann 24 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (20 x GE TX ports, 4 x GE SFP combo Ports), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless design. 24 ports in total; 20x (10-100-1000 BASE-TX, RJ45) and 4 Gigabit Combo Ports (10-100-1000 BASE-TX, RJ45 or 100-1000 BASE-FX, SFP)
$4632.86
Hirschmann 24 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup switch (20 x GE TX Ports, 4 x GE SFP combo ports), managed, software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless design. 24 ports in total; 20 x (10-100-1000 BASE-TX, RJ45) and 4 Gigabit Combo ports (10-100-1000 BASE-TX, RJ45 or 100-1000 BASE-FX, SFP)
$2868.32
Hirschmann 26 port Fast Ethernet-Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (2 x GE, 24 x FE), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless Design, redundant power supply 26 ports in total; 24x (10-100 BASE-TX, RJ45) and 2 Gigabit Combo ports
$2316.43
Hirschmann 26 port Fast Ethernet-Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (2 x GE, 24 x FE), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless Design 26 ports in total; 24x (10-100 BASE-TX, RJ45) and 2 Gigabit Combo ports
$2403.57
Hirschmann 10 port Fast Ethernet-Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (2 x GE, 8 x FE), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless Design, redundant power supply 10 ports in total; 8x (10-100 BASE-TX, RJ45) and 2 Gigabit Combo ports
$1873.48
Hirschmann 10 port Fast Ethernet-Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (2 x GE, 8 x FE), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fanless Design 10 ports in total; 8x (10-100 BASE-TX, RJ45) and 2 Gigabit Combo ports
$883.00
Hirschmann 8 x 10-100BaseTX PoE+ RJ45 port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
$573.68
Hirschmann 8 x 100 BASE-X port media module with SFP slots for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
$2802.96
Hirschmann 8 x 100BaseFX Singlemode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
$1147.33
Hirschmann 8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
$352.92
Hirschmann 8 x 10-100BaseTX RJ45 port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102