Serial to Fiber Converters

Sort By:
Moxa ICF-1150I-M-SC
$405.05$425.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 KV isolation, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-M-SC-T
$473.77$502.95
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 KV isolation, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-M-ST
$405.05$425.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 KV isolation, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-M-ST-T
$473.77$502.95
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 KV isolation, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC
$675.68$708.75
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 KV isolation, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-T
$728.69$761.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 KV isolation, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-ST
$675.00$708.75
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 KV isolation, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-ST-T
$725.00$761.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 KV isolation, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-M-SC
$257.33$309.75
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, SC connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-M-SC-T
$405.00$425.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, SC connector, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-M-ST
$257.33$309.75
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, ST connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-M-ST-T
$405.00$425.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Multimode fiber converter, ST connector, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC
$663.19$656.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, SC connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC-T
$675.00$708.75
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, SC connector, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-S-ST
$625.00$656.25
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, ST connector, 0 to 60 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1150-S-ST-T
$675.00$708.75
Moxa Industrial RS-232-422-485 to Single mode fiber converter, ST connector, -40 to 85 C operating temperature.
Moxa ICF-1170I-M-ST
$395.04$387.45
Moxa CANbus to fiber converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60 C.
Moxa ICF-1170I-M-ST-T
$425.00$446.25
Moxa CANbus to fiber converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, -40 to 85 C.
Moxa TCC-100
$119.25$124.95
Moxa RS-232 to RS-422-485 Converter. Converters that increase networking capability by extending the RS-232 transmission distance.
Moxa TCC-100I
$179.51$198.45
Moxa RS-232 to RS-422-485 Converter with Optical Isolation. Converters that increase networking capability by extending the RS-232 transmission distance.
Moxa TCC-100I-T
$261.51$261.45
Moxa RS-232 to RS-422-485 converter with optical isolation, -40 to 85 C operating temperature. Converters that increase networking capability by extending the RS-232 transmission distance.
Moxa TCC-100-T
$158.12$166.95
Moxa RS-232 to RS-422-485 converter, -40 to 85 C operating temperature. Converters that increase networking capability by extending the RS-232 transmission distance.
Moxa TCC-120
$129.56$135.45
Moxa RS-422-485 converter-repeater. Designed to extend RS-422-485 transmission distance. Superior industrial-grade design that includes DIN-rail mounting, terminal block wiring.
Moxa TCC-120I
$213.59$225.75
Moxa RS-422-485 converter-repeater with Optical Isolation. Designed to extend RS-422-485 transmission distance. Superior industrial-grade design that includes DIN-rail mounting.
Moxa TCC-80
$79.78$82.95
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422-485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection and terminal block on the RS-422-485 side.
Moxa TCC-80-DB9
$79.00$82.95
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422-485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection and DB9 male connector on the RS-422-485 side.
Moxa TCC-80I
$148.88$156.45
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422-485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection, terminal block on the RS-422-485 side, and 2.5 KV optical isolation.
Moxa TCC-80I-DB9
$148.88$156.45
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422-485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection, DB9 male connector on the RS-422-485 side, and 2.5 KV optical isolation.
Moxa TCC-82
$119.00$124.95
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 isolator with 4 KV isolation and 15 KV serial ESD protection. Provides full electrical isolation for bi-directional serial communication between two RS-232 devices.
Moxa TCF-142-M-SC
$214.50$229.95
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connection.
Moxa TCF-142-M-SC-RM
$191.18$204.75
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Multi-mode fiber slide-in module converter, SC connection.
Moxa TCF-142-M-SC-T
$249.63$261.45
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, -40 to 75 C temperature range.
Moxa TCF-142-M-ST
$214.50$229.95
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connection.
Moxa TCF-142-M-ST-RM
$219.00$204.75
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Multi-mode fiber slide-in module converter, ST connection.
Moxa TCF-142-M-ST-T
$249.63$261.45
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, -40 to 75 C temperature range.
Moxa TCF-142-S-SC
$672.38$607.95
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connection.
Moxa TCF-142-S-SC-RM
$416.40$544.95
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Single-mode fiber slide-in module converter, SC connection.
Moxa TCF-142-S-SC-T
$649.65$681.45
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, -40 to 75 C temperature range.
Moxa TCF-142-S-ST
$672.38$607.95
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connection.
Moxa TCF-142-S-ST-RM
$445.43$544.95
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Single-mode fiber slide-in module converter, ST connection.
Moxa TCF-142-S-ST-T
$649.65$681.45
Moxa RS-232-422-485 to Single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, -40 to 75 C temperature range.
Moxa TCF-90-M
$215.73$229.95
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to Multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission.
Moxa TCF-90-M-ST
$188.32$229.95
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to Multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission.
Moxa TCF-90-S-ST
$327.91$366.45
Moxa Port-powered RS-232 to Multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission.
Loading...