Din Rail Ethernet Switches

From Phoenix to Hirschmann and Moxa, we carry both managed and unmanaged industrial din rail ethernet switches. These industrial ethernet switches can be easily mounted and built to withstand extended temperature ranges.  Because these industrial ethernet switches are intended to be used with din rails, it can be easily mounted onto the din rails.
Sort By:
$93.12
Narrow Ethernet switch, five RJ45 ports with 10/100 Mbps on all ports, automatic data transmission speed detection, autocrossing function, and QoS
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
$1168.70
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
$2327.00
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SC single mode 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$1075.10
Managed Switch 2000, 16 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$2016.30
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$939.90
Managed Switch 2000, 7 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 1 SC multi-mode 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$1115.40
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 16 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
Managed Switch 2000, 12 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, 2 Combo ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 4 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, 2 Combo ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$483.60
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class A
$617.50
Managed Switch 2000, 5 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Ethernet switch, five TP RJ45 ports, automatic detection of data transmission speed of 10 or 100 Mbps (RJ45), autocrossing function. The multicast filter will block PROFINET PTCP-Delay traffic. EtherNet/IPTM-based traffic will be prioritized over standard traffic.
$794.30
PoE+ Ethernet switch conforms to IEEE 802.3at. Includes four 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ ports, one standard 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port, a total PoE system budget of 120 W, and jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes.
$1716.00
Managed PoE+ Ethernet switch conforms to IEEE 802.3at. Includes four 10/100 PoE+ ports with 60 W capability, one 100/1000 Mbps SFP port, and a total PoE system budget of 180 W.
Managed PoE+ Ethernet switch conforms to IEEE 802.3at. Includes eight 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 60 W capability, four standard 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, four 1000 Mbps SFP ports, a total PoE system budget of 240 W, and jumbo frames up to 9,200 bytes.
$1397.50
Managed Switch 7000, 6 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 Combo ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class A, EtherNet/IPTM
Ethernet Switch, with four push-pull 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports for PROFINET RT/IRT, in degree of protection IP67
$136.09
Narrow Ethernet switch, eight RJ45 ports with 10/100 Mbps on all ports, automatic data transmission speed detection, autocrossing function, and QoS
Managed Switch 2000, 6 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
$1038.70
Managed Switch 2000, 6 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
Managed Switch 2000, 16 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$765.70
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
$1075.10
Managed Switch 2000, 6 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 ST multi-mode 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 12 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100 Mbps, 2 Combo ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$1547.00
Managed NAT Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, 1:1-NAT, Virtual NAT, IP-Masquerading
$2368.60
Managed NAT Switch 2000, 4 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, 2 Combo ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, 1:1-NAT, Virtual NAT, IP-Masquerading
$1424.80
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SC multi-mode 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$1209.00
Managed Switch 2000, 7 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 1 SC single mode 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$1747.20
Managed Switch 2000, 16 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$1411.80
Managed Switch 2000, 6 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
Managed Switch 2000, 14 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 16 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
Managed Switch 2000, 16 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B, PROFINET mode preset, PROFINET status LEDs
Managed Switch 2000, 4 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbps, 2 SFP ports 100 Mbps, 2 Combo ports 10/100 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class B
$752.70
Managed Switch 2000, 8 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps, degree of protection: IP20, PROFINET Conformance-Class A
Ethernet switch, eight TP RJ45 ports, automatic detection of data transmission speed of 10 or 100 Mbps (RJ45), autocrossing function. The multicast filter will block PROFINET PTCP-Delay traffic. EtherNet/IPTM-based traffic will be prioritized over standard traffic.
$590.20
PoE+ Ethernet switch conforms to IEEE 802.3at. Includes two 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ ports, two 100/1000 Mbps SFP ports, a total system budget of 60 W, and jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes.
$2186.60
Managed PoE+ Ethernet switch conforms to IEEE 802.3at. Includes eight 10/100 PoE+ ports with 60 W capability, two 100/1000 Mbps SFP ports, and a total PoE system budget of 180 W.
$3565.90
Managed Ethernet switch meets IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 standards. Provides 12 RJ45 ports at 10/100 Mbps, two SC-D SM fiber optic ports and operating temperature of -40°C ... +70°C.
$6895.20
Rack-mount managed Ethernet switch meets IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. Provides eight RJ45 ports at 10/100 Mbps, 16 ST MM fiber ports at 100 Mbps and four gigabit combo ports (10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 connection; 1000 Mbps fiber optic connection requires 1000 Mbps SFP module).
$9945.00
Rack-mount managed Ethernet switch meets IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. It provides 24 SC-D SM fiber ports at 100 Mbps and four gigabit combo ports (10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 connection; 1000 Mbps fiber optic connection requires 1000 Mbps SFP module).